Waco Cross Country Invitational

September 20, 2019


Results By Pro-Fit Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

5-6 A Varsity Boys

5-6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 Mile 2/3 Mile Time Pace Grade  
1 1 3499 Kendrick Scott Waco University 4:56 10:54 15:50.8 5:17/M 10  
2 2 3065 Luke Lawhorn Killeen Harker Heights 5:01 10:56 15:58.3 5:19/M 12  
3 3 3012 Jeremiah Tomlin Killeen Ellison 4:56 11:06 16:03.4 5:21/M 12  
4 4 3233 Jesse Chuey Hernandez Temple 5:15 10:51 16:07.1 5:22/M 12  
5 5 3420 Nathan Groves Waco Midway 5:01 11:07 16:08.8 5:23/M 11  
6 6 2987 Aaron Crittenden Killeen Ellison 5:03 11:09 16:12.9 5:24/M 9  
7 7 3104 Jaylen Stringfellow Killeen Shoemaker 5:12 11:04 16:16.8 5:26/M 11  
8 8 3473 Jayden Deleon Waco University 5:02 11:19 16:22.0 5:27/M 11  
9 9 3240 Luis Rojas Temple 5:14 11:08 16:22.8 5:28/M 12  
10 10 2920 Evan Thomas Copperas Cove 5:14 11:19 16:33.5 5:31/M 11  
11 11 3416 Mackie Ferretter Waco Midway 5:10 11:26 16:36.6 5:32/M 12  
12 12 3248 Tyson Tamez Temple 5:12 11:25 16:38.8 5:33/M 9  
13 13 3099 Quintin Johnson Killeen Shoemaker 5:16 11:30 16:47.3 5:36/M 10  
14 14 3059 Malik Goodrich Killeen Harker Heights 5:19 11:28 16:47.7 5:36/M 12  
15 15 3467 Maximus Austin Waco University 5:01 11:48 16:50.5 5:37/M 10  
16 16 2996 Ikel Hernandez Killeen Ellison 5:17 11:37 16:54.7 5:38/M 12  
17 17 2983 Jordan Bean Killeen Ellison 5:27 11:28 16:55.5 5:39/M 12  
18 18 3098 Sinclair Gould Killeen Shoemaker 5:20 11:36 16:56.8 5:39/M 12  
19 19 3472 Manuel Coronado Waco University 5:27 11:29 16:56.9 5:39/M 12  
20 20 3069 Caleb Pursley Killeen Harker Heights 5:29 11:27 16:57.0 5:39/M 11  
21 21 3067 Luis Mora Killeen Harker Heights 5:19 11:38 16:58.2 5:39/M 11  
22 22 3000 Javontae Padilla Killeen Ellison 5:17 11:44 17:02.1 5:41/M 11  
23 23 3096 Tyrek Davis Killeen Shoemaker 5:30 11:41 17:12.5 5:44/M 11  
24 24 2997 Michael A. Kelly Killeen Ellison 5:23 11:51 17:15.3 5:45/M 10  
25 25 3470 Jacob Casiano Waco University 5:28 12:01 17:30.6 5:50/M 12  
26 26 3008 Phillip Saucedo Killeen Ellison 5:21 12:10 17:31.9 5:51/M 11  
27 27 3249 Carlos Torres Izquierdo Temple 5:29 12:02 17:32.7 5:51/M 12  
28 28 3478 Leo Gonzales Waco University 5:22 12:11 17:34.2 5:51/M 11  
29 29 3426 Paul Micus Waco Midway 5:40 11:54 17:35.0 5:52/M 12  
30 30 3062 Patrick Labeach Killeen Harker Heights 5:30 12:07 17:38.6 5:53/M 12  
31 31 3474 Oscar Dominguez Waco University 5:42 11:56 17:39.7 5:53/M 12  
32 32 3438 Reeve Tarter Waco Midway 5:45 11:55 17:41.1 5:54/M 9  
33 33 3251 Rico Troup Temple 5:23 12:21 17:44.8 5:55/M 11  
34 34 2917 Ayden Seymour Copperas Cove 5:35 12:10 17:46.3 5:55/M 10  
35 35 3101 Pablo Picacio Killeen Shoemaker 5:39 12:07 17:46.5 5:56/M 9  
36 36 3091 Javier Arocho Killeen Shoemaker 5:52 11:59 17:51.7 5:57/M 11  
37 37 3068 Cade Perry Killeen Harker Heights 5:35 12:16 17:52.3 5:57/M 9  
38 38 3105 Bryan Sutton Killeen Shoemaker 5:38 12:16 17:55.0 5:58/M 11  
39 (> 7) 2984 Shamir Bogues Killeen Ellison 5:39 12:18 17:57.9 5:59/M 12  
40 39 3236 Austin Madsen Temple 5:35 12:23 17:58.5 6:00/M 11  
41 40 3325 Noah Sutton Waco 5:44 12:17 18:01.3 6:00/M 10  
42 41 3431 Shannen Newman Waco Midway 5:44 12:19 18:04.3 6:01/M 12  
43 42 3252 Kyler Vasek Temple 5:41 12:28 18:09.9 6:03/M 11  
44 (> 7) 3013 Sebastian Townsend Killeen Ellison 5:35 12:36 18:12.0 6:04/M 12  
45 43 3053 Matthew Carillo Killeen Harker Heights 5:47 12:24 18:12.5 6:04/M 11  
46 (> 7) 3052 Brandon Beckham Killeen Harker Heights 5:38 12:34 18:13.0 6:04/M 12  
47 (> 7) 3481 Isiah Herrera Waco University 5:37 12:37 18:15.3 6:05/M 12  
48 (> 7) 3064 David Lanxon Killeen Harker Heights 5:45 12:30 18:15.8 6:05/M 10  
49 44 2914 Ahmad Pierce Copperas Cove 5:51 12:28 18:20.3 6:07/M 12  
50 (> 7) 3055 Dramane Coulibaly Killeen Harker Heights 5:45 12:35 18:20.8 6:07/M 9  
51 (> 7) 3471 Johan Castro Waco University 5:43 12:38 18:22.1 6:07/M 12  
52 45 3323 Migel Reyes Waco 5:42 12:41 18:23.2 6:08/M 11  
53 (> 7) 3109 Raul Zavala Killeen Shoemaker 5:45 12:38 18:23.6 6:08/M 11  
54 46 2865 Brayan Bernal Austin Lanier 5:29 12:56 18:26.5 6:09/M 11  
55 47 3412 Jacob Brooks Waco Midway 5:40 12:48 18:28.1 6:09/M 12  
56 48 3433 Isaac Pena Waco Midway 5:43 12:52 18:36.4 6:12/M 11  
57 (> 7) 3239 Rodolfo Rodriguez Temple 5:38 13:00 18:38.8 6:13/M 9  
58 49 3315 Zarrio Greer Waco 6:01 12:38 18:39.2 6:13/M 10  
59 (> 7) 3107 Joseph Williams Killeen Shoemaker 5:36 13:03 18:39.9 6:13/M 12  
60 (> 7) 3427 Vincent Micus Waco Midway 5:53 12:47 18:41.4 6:14/M 11  
61 50 2950 Andrew Brown Killeen 5:56 12:58 18:55.8 6:19/M 9  
62 51 3318 Ricardo Nunez Waco 5:52 13:20 19:13.2 6:24/M 11  
63 52 2915 James Ross Copperas Cove 5:34 13:39 19:13.8 6:25/M 12  
64 53 3320 Camdyn Parsee Waco 6:01 13:33 19:34.8 6:32/M 12  
65 54 2916 Brandon Sargent Copperas Cove 5:45 13:53 19:39.0 6:33/M 11  
66 55 3317 Noah Monreal Waco 6:10 13:31 19:42.9 6:34/M 10  
67 56 2952 Caleb Johnson Killeen 6:05 13:44 19:49.8 6:37/M 10  
68 (> 7) 3097 Kaleb Everson Killeen Shoemaker 6:21 13:31 19:52.5 6:38/M 9  
69 (> 7) 3241 Matthew Ross Temple 6:01 13:51 19:52.9 6:38/M 12  
70 57 2918 Isaiah Sobers Copperas Cove 6:10 13:48 19:59.6 6:40/M 12  
71 58 3321 Jesus Perez Waco 6:10 13:50 20:01.3 6:40/M 12  
72 59 2868 Cristian Ortega Austin Lanier 6:04 14:05 20:09.9 6:43/M 11  
73 60 2956 James Wilson Killeen 6:14 14:11 20:26.3 6:49/M 10  
74 61 2871 Emilio Ruiz Austin Lanier 6:04 14:23 20:28.2 6:49/M 11  
75 62 2949 Amarion Ballard Killeen 6:32 14:21 20:54.5 6:58/M 9  
76 63 2867 Arsalan Kamil Austin Lanier 6:08 15:02 21:11.4 7:04/M 11  
77 64 2864 Jose Aviles Austin Lanier 6:27 15:37 22:04.8 7:22/M 11  
78 65 2951 Jermaine Gaffney Killeen 6:47 15:23 22:10.7 7:24/M 9  
79 66 2953 Darrius Palomarez Killeen 6:41 15:30 22:11.7 7:24/M 10  
80 67 2955 Xavier Weathers Killeen 6:51 15:25 22:17.1 7:26/M 10  
81 (> 7) 2948 Jesus Arreaga Killeen 6:49 15:28 22:17.7 7:26/M 11